Cesky Krumlov Private Transportation

Personal data protection

When visiting our websites, our web servers store the IP address that is provided by your ISP, the website you visited, the websites you visit, and the date. In some cases, you may be asked to enter your personal information. You can decide freely whether or not you accept this request.

The TripAndShuttle.com Service Provider, in order to inform customers about the protection of their personal data when using the internet stand tripandshuttle.com, issues these Privacy Policy.

Tripandshuttle collects some of the personal information that is specified below for its own needs or needs necessary for the execution of shipping orders arising from the operation of the tripandshuttle.com website.

TripAndShuttle does not collect any sensitive personal data relating to property and property, ethnic, racial or ethnic origin, political attitudes, membership in political parties, etc. We keep personal data in compliance with Act 101/2000 Coll., Personal Data Protection and Related.

Use of personal data

TripAndShuttle collects only the data required to execute a customer ordering order on the TripAndShuttle.com website and is as follows:

  • Name and surname
  • E-mail
  • Phone

TripAndShuttle undertakes not to distribute the personal data as described in the previous paragraph to a third party for a commercial offer unrelated to the tripandshuttle.com website without the consent of the owners of the data. TripAndShuttle also commits to deleting its personal data from the database at the customer's request without giving any reason.

When ownership rights are transferred to other natural or legal persons, all acquired data is transferred to the new owner or lessee under the same conditions, and the new owner is bound to comply with this privacy statement.

Access to information stored on your end device (using cookies)

We use TripAndShuttle cookies to track your preferences when visiting our website, which allows you to continually optimize your content according to your individual wishes. Cookies are small text files that the web site saves on your hard drive. They allow you to identify your computer, but they do not investigate or store your personal data. Cookies will not cause any damage to your computer and can not contain viruses. You can disable storing cookies on your computer at any time in your browser settings. The functionality of the website may be limited in some circumstances.

Managing cookies

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can disable or block cookies by changing your browser settings. Deactivation of cookies is done in different ways, depending on the browser. Use the help function in your browser.

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, Google Analytics Web Analytics. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze your use of our website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our web sites is generally transferred to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of our website, to generate reports on web site activities and to provide services related to the use of websites and the Internet. Your IP address provided by your Google Analytics browser will not be associated with any other Google data. You can disable storing cookies using the appropriate software settings of your browser (see above). You can also prevent the collection and processing of cookie-generated data from your use of Google's website (including your IP address) by downloading the link below and installing the appropriate plug-in in your browser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en See https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en (general information about Google Analytics and data protection) for more information.